Support DST

When you shop at smile.amazon.com, Amazon donates.
smile.amazon.com

Upcoming Fundraisers

More coming soon…


Join Our Mailing List

National Youth Theatre Scottsdale - Bring Passion to your Life Better Business Bureau

Proud member of The Valley of the Sun United Way

Casting Results - Disney's The Little Mermaid

We are thrilled to announce our talented cast for Disney's The Little Mermaid!!

We had 3 amazing days of auditions and the directing team worked very hard to cast this show.

Congratulations and thank you all!!

If you were not cast, please join us for Center Stage starting on January 11th.

The MANDATORY PARENT MEETING and First General Rehearsal is

Tuesday, January 17th from 4:00-6:00 pm for Early Cast and 6:00-8:00 pm for Late Cast.

Each actor must have a parent present at the meeting... Thank you.

Rehearsal schedule to follow this weekend:

Certain leads WILL be called on January 9th If you have not received an email from our Parent Liaison by Sunday evening, please email the
Parent Liaison with your correct email address... Thank you!

 

Early Cast
Rehearsal from 4-6pm & Performing Friday Nights and Saturdays

ACTOR / ACTRESS:

PART:

Chloe Allen Chef 5 & Sea Creature
Jennifer ArangoMacias Atina & Princess 4
Lauren Becker Allana & Princess 6
Jannesa Bencomo Gull & Sea Creature
Gemma Booker Sea Creature
Rowynn Brown Sea Creature
Stephanie Burger Flotsam (C)/Featured Sea Ceature (O)
Anna Buskirk Sailor & Sea Creature
Connor Campana Sea Creature
Paige Corbin Ariel (O)/Featured Sea Creature (C)
Madison Crespo Gull & Sea Creature
Bennett Curran King Triton
Lily Dahl Maid 1 & Sea Creature
Allie Davis Sea Creature
Emma DelGhiaccio Flotsam (O)/Featured Sea Creature (C)
Elsie Donsker Windward (C)/Sea Creature
Aidan Emery Chef 1 & Sea Creature
Olivia Feldman Flounder (O)/Featured Sea Creature (C)
Brady Fiscus Chef 7 & Sea Creature
Lily Gabler Adella & Princess 5
London Gohus Sea Creature
Vivienne Green Leeward (C)/Sea Creature (O)
Cameron Grove Flounder (C)/Featured Sea Creature (O)
Zane Gulick Sea Creature
Reagan Helm Sea Creature
Stella Helm Sea Creature
Alexa Hendricksen Sailor & Sea Creature
Stella Hendricksen Sea Creature
Sebastian Jablonski Chef Louis (C)/Sea Creature (O)
Autumn Jongert Leeward (O)/Sea Creature (C)
Olivia Jongert Windward (O)/Sea Creature
Austin Kaye Grimsby (O)/Featured Sea Creature (C)
Laine Kenly Aquata & Princess 1
Jordan Koeppel Sebastian (O)/ Sea Creature (C)
Arielle Kutz Gull & Sea Creature
Constanca Langer Chef 3 & Sea Creature
Eva Langer Maid 4 & Sea Creature
Jordan Lara Chef Louis (O)/Sea Creature (C)
Ava Maloney Chef 4 & Sea Creature
Sam Markson Scuttle (O)/Featured Sea Creature (C)
Isla Martinelli Sea Creature
Sophia Martone-Zoll Sea Creature
Rachel Nathan Arista & Princess 3
Emma Nowicki Ariel (C)/Featured Sea Creature (O)
Bo O'Brasky Scuttle (C)/Featured Sea Creature (O)
Olivia Perlstein Sea Creature
Sophie Perlstein Sebastian (C)/ Featured Sea Creature (O)
Regan Perrin Andrina & Princess 2
Paige Presley Maid 3 & Sea Creature
Allison Rhee Jetsam (C)/Featured Sea Creature (O)
Bridget Rhee Ursula (C)/Featured Sea Creature (O)
Ava Sandifer Chef 2 & Sea Creature
Kaiya Schubart Anaya Sea Creature
Danica Schwartz Sea Creature
Joy Schwartz Sea Creature
Kali Lev Shaham Sea Creature
Kaylin Sherrill Gull & Sea Creature
Katelyn Sullivan Sea Creature
Nathan Sullivan Pilot & Sea Creature
Kennedy Verse Chef 8 & Sea Creature
Jamie Villarreal Ursula (O)/Featured Sea Creature (C)
Matthew Villarreal Prince Eric
Briella Whallon Sea Creature
Kaitlyn Whallon Chef 6 & Sea Creature
Hep Witzel Grimsby (C)/Featured Sea Creature (O)
Jaden Yonover Jetsam (O)/Featured Sea Creature (C)
Lauren Youngstedt Maid 2 & Sea Creature
Samantha Zell Sailor & Sea Creature
Noah Zemel Sea Creature

Late Cast
Rehearsal from 6-8pm & Performing Saturday Nights and Sundays

ACTOR / ACTRESS:

PART:

Katie Aiello Chef 7 & Sea Creature
Grace Allen Maid 2 & Sea Creature
Alyssa Armstrong Ariel (C)/Featured Sea Creature (O)
Kara Armstrong Chef 3 & Sea Creature
Isabella Barone Chef 6 & Sea Creature
Ellis Bird Sailor & Sea Creature
Ethan Bird Sailor & Sea Creature
Reagan Burows Ursula (C)/Featured Sea Creature (O)
Austin Butler Scuttle (O)/Featured Sea Creature (C)
Berkeley Butler Sea Creature
Kathryne Cassil-Mortenson Sea Creature
Sophia Chouinard Windward (C)/Sea Creature (O)
Sophia Cunningham Gull & Sea Creature
Petra Danek Leeward (O)/Sea Creature (C)
Isabela Farmer-Bonilla Sea Creature
Drew Flanagan Windward (O)/Sea Creature (C)
Ella Fox Leeward (C)/Sea Creature (O)
Devi Garnero Sea Creature
Samantha Gibbons Maid 1 & Sea Creature
Dayna Hall Sea Creature
Walter Hall Jr. Grimsby (O)/Featured Sea Creature (C)
Sydney Hassler Chef 2 & Sea Creature
Olivia Hizme Flotsam (C)/Featured Sea Ceature (O)
Samantha Hizme Gull & Sea Creature
Kyle Hoffmaster Sebastian (O)/ Sea Creature (C)
Jenna Hollerbach Scuttle (C)/Featured Sea Creature (O)
Landon Kalinowski Chef Louis (O)/Sea Creature (C)
Katelyn Karcher Flotsam (O)/Featured Sea Creature (C)
Clare Kulaga Arista & Princess 3
Athena Lambert Chef Louis (C)/Sea Creature (O)
Jared Lara Prince Eric
Macie Logan Pilot (C)/Sea Creature (O)
Hannah McCarley Maid 3 & Sea Creature
Tabitha Momeyer Andrina & Princess 2
Ryan Morales Chef 1 & Sea Creature
Almicke Navarro Atina & Princess 4
Neila Ngo Sea Creature
Kylee Novack Gull & Sea Creature
Talia Novack Ursula (O)/Featured Sea Creature (C)
Estee Oglesbee Adella & Princess 5
Josephine Raia Jetsam (C)/Featured Sea Creature (O)
Style Ranger Sebastian (C)/ Featured Sea Creature (O)
Ashley Rhoads Allana & Princess 6
Allie Rose Jetsam (O)/Featured Sea Creature (C)
Emma Rudder Sea Creature
Ellie Sachs Sailor & Sea Creature
Sarah Salem Chef 4 & Sea Creature
Camille Santos Sailor & Sea Creature
Katrina Santos Aquata & Princess 1
Shirin Schadlu Sea Creature
Matthew Sheade Grimsby (C)/Featured Sea Creature (O)
Mugi Shembekar Sea Creature
Ilana Sherman Maid 4 & Sea Creature
Trinity Smith Chef 5 & Sea Creature
Isaac Speyer Flounder (C)/Featured Sea Creature (O)
Cassidy Veale Sea Creature
Olivia Venteicher Chef 8 & Sea Creature
Devyn Wallace Sea Creature
Macie Wilbur Flounder (O)/Featured Sea Creature (C)
Sydney Wolfert Gull & Sea Creature
David Woods King Triton
Peyton Woolf Ariel (O)/Featured Sea Creature (C)
Xander Zeeb Pilot (O)/Sea Creature